Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

10 Gigabit SFP transceivers are available in Ethernet standards like 10GBASE-T, 10GBASE-LR, 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-ER and a few others. 10 Gigabit SFP support both multi-mode and single mode fibers as per the Ethernet standard complied. This sfp is a hot-pluggable interconnect that connects IEEE approved Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, SONET/SDH applications to copper and optical fiber networks. 10gbase sfp comes with duplex LC connector and with enhanced Digital Diagnostic Functions. Cozlink 10 Gigabit SFP transceivers are fully compliant with MSA and RoHS. These are usable across Cisco routers and switches and all other networking hardware conforming to industry standards. The SFF-8472 compliant Cozlink 10 Gigabit SFP transceivers accept input wavelength ranging from 850nm to 1610nm and sometimes even beyond and are functional at industrial temperature range. Cozlink also manufactures pigtails, patch cords, cables and other networking hardware that are power efficient and leak proof.


10 Gigabit SFP Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.