Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

1000Base-BX SFP Transceivers from Cozlink are industry standard transceivers delivering link lengths of 10 km on a point to point single mode fiber. These operate are 1490 nm TX and 1310 nm RX wavelengths giving cost-effective power efficient I/O solutions for connecting Ethernet ports to optical fiber network. 1000Base–BUX SFP Transceivers are available in D and U models and are supposed to be used in pairs. Both models of 1000Base-BX SFP Transceivers use LC connector and deliver bi-directional data speed of 1 Gbps. 1000Base-BX SFP Transceivers from Cozlink are MSA compliant and RoHS standards approved optical fiber hot swappable modules and can be interchangeably used with other brands of transceivers prevalent in the market.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.