Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

1000BASE-BX-U deliver bi-directional data connectivity at 1310nm Tx/1490 Rx wavelength. 1000BASE-BX-U is one of the variants of 1000BASE-BX standards and deliver point-to-point data connectivity. The 1000BASE-BX-U is designed to support data connectivity using single mode fiber as medium and therefore, the connectivity reaches the span of 10km. Cozlink manufactures and supplies 1000BAS-BX-U SFP transceivers that are compliant with industry set standards and come with LC connector. These RoHS approved interconnects are laser safe products of Class 1 type and are considered absolutely eco-friendly. 1000BASE-BX-U sfp transceivers deliver data rate of 1Gbps and are considered good for high performance networks. Being compliant with industry standards, Cozlink 1000BASE-BX-U transceivers are fully interchangeable with other brands producing same specifications loaded interconnects., most popular of those are Finisar, Juniper, Brocade, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei and others.

1000Base-BX-U Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.