Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The industry standard Cozlink’s 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers, also known as Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot interchangeable I/O device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port. 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers are used in variety of application including but not limited to, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Interface between Switches, and Router/Server Interface. The 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers operates on standard single-mode fibre-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. It consists of DFB laser transmitter, PIN photodiode integrated with trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. The 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers can be used with variety of Cozlink products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a slot-by-slot basis.Cozlink’s 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers comes with 1-3 years warranty and are compliant with Class-I Laser Safety Requirements. 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers are also compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.Cozlink’s 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers are efficient, reliable and cost effective. 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers are compatible and fits well with, transceivers from various manufacturers, as long as they are industry standard compliant. 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers can be custom labelled as per your requirements, and are shipped in antistatic bag with pallets on the box. The package includes, a separate box for each transceiver.


1000BASE-EX SFP Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Package:
SFP
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.