Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

1000BASE-LH SFP transceivers are meant for long haul networks. The 1000BASE-LH SFP transceivers deliver data reach extending up to 70km of distance on single-mode fibers. Transmitter wavelength accepted by 1000BASE-LH SFP transceivers lies in the range of 1460nm through 1580nm. These hot-swappable input/output devices are compatible with IEEE 802.3z standards and connect Gigabit Ethernet ports compliant with these standards to optical fiber networks. 1000BASE-LH SFP transceivers come with dual LC connector, support extended temperature range and are equipped with DOM support. Cozlink manufactures and supplies 1000BASE-LH SFP transceivers that comply with industry set quality parameters like RoHS, MSA, SFF-8471, etc and provide energy-efficient solutions for data center network expansions. You can also shop for 1000BASE-LH SFP compatible patch cords, cables, Pigtails, splitters and others at Cozlink.


1000Base-LH SFP Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.