Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

1000BASE-LH is a version of Gigabit Ethernet standard. It is designed for meeting the requirements of data connectivity extending up to 25-70km. 1000BASE-LH is not a standard but a term prevalent among the vendors who sell long range network components using this term. The 1000BASE-LH meets IEEE standards and is compliant with RoHS and MSA. These long range network standard compatible transceivers accept nominal wavelength of 1310nm and also consumer very less power. Cozlink 1000BASE-LH transceivers are an advancement over 1000BASE-LX transceivers and can be used interchangeably with each other. These transceivers complying with 1000BASE-LH standards function at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius and come with dual LC/PC connector. Cozlink manufactures 1000BASE-LH transceivers that can be used to replace other brands approved as per industry norms, such as, Juniper, Brocade, Prolabs, Cisco, Huawei and many others.


1000Base-LH Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.