Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

1000BASE-LX10 is an advancement over 1000base-lx standard and delivers data connectivity up to a distance of 10km as opposed to the latter which delivers 5 km of data connectivity. It is quite similar in specifications to 1000BASE-LX, but achieves longer distances up to 10 km due to higher quality optics. 1000BASE-LX10 makes data connections over single mode fibers and can be used interchangeably with either 1000BASE-LX/LH or 1000BASE-LH. The 1000BASE-LX10 makes use of 1310nm of signalling wavelength and operate at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. 1000base-lx10 standard is a version of Gigabit Ethernet standard and thus, is usable across all Gigabit Ethernet applications. Transceivers complying with 1000BASE-LX10 standard are of hot-swappable nature, and provide seamless connectivity without bringing many changes in the wiring and closet specifications. Cozlink produces and supplies industry approved 1000BASE-LX10 transceivers and also deals in related patch cords, splitters, cables and pigtails etc.


1000Base-LX10 Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.