Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

1000Base LX/LH SFP Transceivers by Cozlink is compatible with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard. It can operate on single-mode fiber-optic link and can transmit signals up to a distance of 10 km. However, with multimode fibers, it can support signal transmission up to 550 m. Thus, 1000Base LX/LH SFP Transceivers are functional in both multi-mode and single-mode arrangement. 1000Base LX/LH SFP Transceivers are dual LC/PC connector and can operate at and up to 1550 nm of frequency. These are hot-pluggable input/output device that connect Ethernet Port with fiber optic network. Cozlink 1000Base LX/LH SFP Transceivers can be interlinked with IEEE 802.3z- compliant 1000BaseSX, 1000BaseLX/LH, or 1000BaseZX platforms on port-by-port basis and prove to be versatile connectivity solution for Ethernet ports.

1000Base LX/LH SFP Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Package: SFP
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 10km 20km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.