Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The 1000BASE SFP transceiver is an important part in Gigabit Ethernet applications, which is a hot-pluggable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port/slot, linking the port with the network.Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. Cozlink 1000BASE SFP Transceivers-1.25G Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472. 

Cozlink could offer compatible cisco 1000base sfp, 1000BASE-X is a group of standards for Ethernet physical layer standards. These standards include: 1000BASE-SX (A fiber optic Gigabit Ethernet standard for operation over multi-mode fiber), 1000BASE-LX (a fiber optic Gigabit Ethernet standard using a long wavelength laser and a maximum RMS spectral width of 4 nm)

Cozlink CZT-P851G-S5D can compatible with Cisco glc-sx-mmd and glc-sx-mm, it is 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.

Cozlink is a manufacturer and supplier who offer 1000BASE SFP Transceivers-1.25G

with good price, excellent compatibility and fast delivery. At present,1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX are on sale. Beside, we can also provide 1.25G Bidi SFP, CWDM and DWDM SFP. We can offer 1000BASE SFP Transceivers which can be compatible Cisco, Huawei,HP, Juniper, NETGEAR, Finisar, Dell and other brands.We can also provide customized services of 1000BASE SFP Transceivers and customers can customize LOGO.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.