Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The 1000BASE-SX GBIC is an ideal solution for Catalyst 3500 Series XL and Catalyst 2900 Series XL switches. The 1000BASE-SX GBIC interconnects provide full duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to high-end workstations and between wiring closets. These are designed to deliver data connectivity over multimode fiber. The 100-base-sx GBIC technology promoted flexibility and low-cost migration to Gigabit Ethernet. Cozlink manufactures and supplies 1000BASE-SX GBIC transceivers of hot-swappable nature, These transceivers make use of low signalling frequency of 850nm and operate at industrial temperature range. Cozlink 1000BASE-SX GBIC is compliant with MSA and RoHS and are usable without switching off the system or changing the cabling, thus ensuring seamless data connectivity and reducing installation costs. These come with SC connector and deliver data connectivity up to a length of 550m. 100base-sx gbic compatible patch cords, cables, pigtails and splitters are also available at Cozlink. These can be used interchangeably with other 1000BASE-SX GBIC producing brands such as Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Finisar, Juniper and many more.


1000Base-SX GBIC Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.