Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

1000BASE-X SFP transceivers are available in various Ethernet standards such as 1000base-sx, fx, bx, lx, and zx. The 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers are hot-swappable interconnects that come with LC connector. These transceivers deliver data connectivity ranging from 550m to 100km. The 1000BASE-X SFP transceiver supports both multi-mode and single mode fibers depending upon the user’s requirements. Receiver sensitivity ranges from -31.5dBm to -17dBm and average output power ranges from -20/-14 dBm to 0/+5dBm. Cozlink manufactures 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers compliant with all these Ethernet standards and these interconnects are conforming to MSA and RoHS standards. 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers are made to work at industrial temperature range of -40 to 85 degree Celsius. You can also find patch cords, cables, connectors, pigtails etc. compatible with 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers at Cozlink.


1000Base-X SFP Transceivers ( 50 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.