Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

100BASE-FX single mode transceivers deliver data connectivity across single mode fibers. The 100base-fx single mode set up is designed to deliver long range connectivity extending up to more than 2 kilometres. Single mode fibers are bit expensive but provides viable technology for department store, cash register and grocery chain kind of set-ups and help connect the related entities. 100BASE-FX single mode transceivers deliver 100mbps of data speed and are found suitable for factory environments. The main benefits of 100BASE-FX single mode networks include connectivity to longer distances, low noise level, leak-proof transmissions, and electrical immunity. The 100BASE-FX single mode fiber also have multi-mode counterparts which are designed to deliver connectivity extending beyond the limit of 2 km as applicable with copper cables.


100Base-FX Single Mode Transceivers ( 4 results )

Filter by:
Package:
SFP
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.