Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

100BASE SFP(Small Form-Factor Pluggable ) Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into Fast Ethernet ports, dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports, or Gigabit Ethernet ports of switch or router, linking the port with the fiber cabling network. Cozlink 100BASE SFP Transceivers Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472,Compatible with RoHS.

Cozlink 100BASE-FX SFP compatible Cisco glc-ge-100lx, glc-fe-100bx-d,glc-ge-100lx.

Cisco 100base-fx sfp operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers (km) long, 100base-fx cable is multimode fiber cable. Cisco GLC-FE-100FX is 100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports.  Cisco 100base lx sfp operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports single-mode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 10 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

Cozlink is a manufacturer and supplier who offer 100BASE SFP Transceivers with good price, excellent compatibility and fast delivery. At present,100BASE-fx, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 100BASE-EX, 100BASE-ZX are on sale. Beside, we can also provide 100Base Bidi SFP, CWDM SFP. We can offer 100BASE SFP Transceivers which can be compatible Cisco, Huawei,HP, Juniper, NETGEAR, Finisar, Dell and other brands.We can also provide customized services of 100BASE SFP Transceivers and customers can customize LOGO.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.