Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

100FX SFP transceiver are hot-pluggable interconnects that operate on ordinary multi-mode fibers. The sfp transceivers of 100fx type plug into Ethernet, Fast Ethernet and dual rate Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports linking them to fibre cabling networks. 100FX SFP is interchangeable with 100base-x models of sfp and provide data links spanning up to 2 km of distance. All Cozlink 100FX SFP are interoperable with industry approved interfaces compliant with the IEEE 100BASE-FX standard. The 100FX SFP transceivers are meant for short range networks and are used for expanding and upgrading data center and branch office networks. These are used to improve internet speed quality and can be paid for only when put to use. System rebooting is not required for connecting the 100fx sfp because of its hot-swappable nature. Cozlink manufactures 100FX SFP that can be used to replace other popular brands of sfps of 100fx type such as Cisco, Huawei, Brocade and many others.


100FX SFP Transceivers ( 4 results )

Filter by:
Package: SFP
Data Rate/Application: 155M SDH/SONET
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 2km 15km 20km 40km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.