Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink 10G 80KM SFP+ Transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers fit for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber. They support 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fiber Channel and are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432. These 10G 80KM SFP+ Transceivers come with Digital diagnostics functions and are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Cozlink 10G 80KM SFP+ Transceivers are RoHS compliant as per Directive 2011/65/EU.The Cozlink 10G 80KM SFP+ Transceivers are hot-pluggable transceivers with cooled 1550 nm EML laser and have a limiting electrical interface laser. These transceivers can operate at temperatures ranging between  -5°C to 70°C and can interchangeably used with all major brands such as Finisar, Brocade, CISCO, Dell, D-Link, HP and many more. Cozlink is industry approved third party vendor for related products like patch cords and cables, splitters etc. that can be used to connect MSA approved devices.

10G 80KM SFP+ Transceivers ( 4 results )

Filter by:
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.