Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

10G BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP Transceivers are made to complement bi-directional 10G serial optical data communications such as IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX with the help of 1330(1270nm) transmitter and 1270(1330) nm receiver. The 10G BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP Transceivers consist of a transmitter section that uses a multiple quantum well 1330(1270) nm DFB laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section of these transceiver uses an integrated 1270(1330) nm detector preamplifier (IDP) installed in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.10G BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP Transceivers are XFP MSA approved and are compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX. These have SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic Function, a Simplex LC Connector, XFI Loopback Mode and transfer data at distances up to 10, 20, 40, 60km. These lead free Transceivers from Cozlink are RoHS compliant and operate at temperature range of -5 to 70o C. 10G BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP Transceivers find their utility for 10GBASE-BX with data transfer speeds of 11.3, 10.3125, 9.953 and 8.5 Gb/s and are interchangeable with CISCO, HP, Finisar and other leading transceiver brands.

10G BI-DIRECTIONAL XFP ( 8 results )

Filter by:
Package: XFP
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Distance: 10km 20km 40km 60km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Single Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.