Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit diverse rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber. The Cozlink 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers comply with SFF-8431 DS100S1-2Dz(C) and complement SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fiber Channel over 80km fiber.  These transceivers use internal retimers (clock and data recovery or CDR) IC’s for both the transmitter and the receiver for ensuring better compliance with the SONET/SDH jitter requirements, and also to make the electrical interface XFI-compliant.Cozlink 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers come with digital diagnostics functions available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.  The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2002/95/EC. Shop at Cozlink for compatible patch cords and cables, routers, switches, splitters and other optical fiber networking solutions.

10G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: DWDM
Distance: 40km 80km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.