Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink 10G SFP+ ER Transceiver is  Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceiver designed for use in 10-Gigabit ports delivering multi-rate links up to 40km over a G.652 single mode fiber.  The  10G SFP+ ER Transceiver  from Cozlink complies with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER/EW; supports 4x, 8x and 10x Fiber Channel, as well as CPRI option 2 through 8, over 40km links of data connectivity. 10G SFP+ ER Transceiver is with digital diagnostics functions that are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.  This optical transceiver follows RoHS Directive 2011/65/E.Cozlink 10G SFP+ ER Transceiver is Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint transferring data 3.1G through 11.3 Gb/s bit rates. These transceivers feature cooled 1550nm EML laser, electrical interface receiver of limiting nature, have duplex LC connector and are operational at temperature range: -40°C to 85°C.

10G SFP+ ER Transceiver ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.