Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink 10G X2 LRM Transceiver is high yielding, cost efficient transceiver supporting data transfer speed of 10.3 Grit/s across 220m on multimode fiber(MMF). It complies with X2 Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and is interchangeable with Cisco X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 transceiver helping you get a flawless and flexible network upgradations. Main features of 10G X2 LRM Transceiver include XAUI interface, an optical transmitter and receiver, Mux and De-mux with clock and data recovery (CDR).  The 10G X2 LRM transceiver is a Class 1 laser product compliant with International Safety Standard IEC/EN 60825.10G X2 LRM Transceiver is usable across IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LRM ports with DFB Laser at 1310 nm. It features 70-PIN connector, functionality at +3.3V power,diagnostic optics monitoring, and delivers quality as per RoHS standards.10G X2 LRM Transceiver finds main application with 10GBASE-LRM Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, Switches and Routers.


10G X2 LRM Transceiver ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Package: X2
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 220m
Interface: SC
Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.