Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

10G XFP ER Transceiver from Cozlink is designed to deliver high transmission rate and supports cost-effective data center operations and networking. The Cozlink 10G XFP ER Transceiver supports Gigabit Interface Converter Specification IEEE802.3z and is compliant with Gigabit Ethernet standard. This hot pluggable class 1 laser product is suitable for EN 60825-1.The 10G XFP ER Transceiver finds its application with Gigabit Ethernet Switch-to-Switch Interface supporting data center networks, LAN and SAN networks and other communication modules. This transceiver from Cozlink can be custom labeled on demand and is interchangeable with Cisco, Finisar, HP and other transceiver brands.Suitable for using at both industrial and commercial temperatures, the 10G XFP ER Transceiver is an industry approved MSA compliant transceiver and is lead free. This environment-friendly transceiver is RoHS compliant and offers cost-effective networking solutions.

10G XFP ER Transceiver ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Package: XFP
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 1550nm
Distance: 40km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.