Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The industry-standard Cozlink 10G XFP SR Transceiver is MSA approved,hot-pluggable module having a management interface and pint out and is connected to duplex fiber LC connectors. This transceiver operates at an 850nm optical wavelength,and is useful for 50µm (50/125) multi-mode fiber at distances of 26-82m depending upon the fiber, and also at distances up to 300m over 50µm 2000MHz•km multi-mode fiber.The 10G XFP SR transceiver is Class 1 Laser Product, power-efficient requiring 1.4W of wattage and are operational at 0C to 70C case temperature and storage temperature of -40C to 85C. Cozlink 10G XFP SR Transceiver is RoHS-compliant, lead free and is fully interchangeable with other brands such as HP, Finisar, Brocade, Cisco and many more.

10G XFP SR Transceiver ( 1 results )

Filter by:
Package: XFP
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.