Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

10GBASE-LR is the port type that supports single mode fibers. The 10GBASE-LR ports are compliant with IEEE802.3z standards. The 10GBASE-LR compliant transceivers deliver data connectivity over a distance of 10km and accept input wavelength of 1260 through 1355nm. Transceivers of 10GBASE-LR type can be made in SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and other popular form factors for meeting the requirements of compactness and port density for suitable data connectivity. Cozlink manufactures and supplies 10GBASE-LR transceiver modules are compliant with SFF-8432, SFF-8431, MSA, RoHS and other industry set standards making these compatible with all other brands.  The 10GBASE-LR transceivers are provided with digital diagnostic monitoring system and are applicable across 10G Fibre Channel, Ethernet and Fast Ethernet applications.


10GBase-LR Transceivers ( 4 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC SC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.