Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

10GBASE-SR modules are short range connectivity solutions that provide data links spanning over a distance of 26m to 550mm on multi-mode fiber. The 10GBASE-SR modules are produced by Cozlink that is an industry approved OEM for GBIC, XFP, SFP+ and CFP transceivers. All 10GBASE-SR modules define duplex point-to-point links connecting networking switches. These modules are compatible with SDH/SONET, Ethernet and Fast Ethernet cabling standards. 10GBASE-SR modules accept input wavelength of 850nm and are functional at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. The 10GBASE-SR transceivers are meant for 10G connectivity and offer flexibility of choice while picking the internet connectivity solutions. Cozlink produces 10gbase-sr transceivers that are compliant with suitable MSA such as SFP+ MSA, XFP MSA and so on as per the form factor supported.


10GBase-SR Transceivers ( 4 results )

Filter by:
Package: SFP+ XFP X2 XENPAK
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm
Distance: 300m
Interface: LC SC
Fiber Mode: Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.