Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

3COM XENPAK Modules deliver data reach of 300m, 10km and 40km corresponding to the Ethernet standard these follow. The acceptable input wavelengths across 3COM XENPAK Modules are 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. Cozlink manufactures 3COM XENPAK Modules compliant with MSA and RoHS. These transceivers deliver 10Gbps of data rate and are compatible with Ethernet, SDH/SONET and Fibre Channel applications. Cozlink 3COM XENPAK Modules come with SC connector. These modules are applicable in Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet ports and are functional in expanding and upgrading Metro ring networks, Branch networks and other data communication networks. Cozlink makes 3COM XENPAK Modules that are compatible with Cisco, Huawei, Brocade, Juniper and many others.


3COM XENPAK Modules ( 6 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 300m 10km 40km
Interface: SC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.