Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

3COM XFP Modules are compact form of XENPAK transceivers. These transceivers conform to 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-ZR cabling standards. 3COM XFP Modules support both single mode and multi-mode fibre networks for long range and short range connectivity options.  Cozlink produces and manufactures 3COM compatible XFP Modules that are compliant with  industry set standards such as RoHS and MSA. This compliance 3COM XFP Modules accept input wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm and deliver data rate of 10.3Gbps thereby supporting wired connectivity for high performing networks. Cozlink  XFP Modules are fully interchangeable with other XFP modules such as HP, Cisco, Huawei, Dell, Brocade, Finisar, Prolabs and many others.


3COM XFP Modules ( 3 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 300m 10km 40km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.