Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink 40G Base QSFP+ Transceivers are hot-pluggable transceivers designed for use in 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. 40G Base QSFP+ Transceivers comply with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Digital diagnostics functions as specified by the QSFP+ MSA are available via an I2C interface. The optical 40G Base QSFP+ transceivers are compliant with the RoHS-6 Directive 2011/65/EU. Cozlink 40G BASE QSFP+ Transceivers are four-channel full-duplex transceiver module. These support Maximum link length of 100m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 150m on OM4 MMF. The Cozlink 40G BASE QSFP+ Transceivers are based on reliable VCSEL array technology and can operate on commercial temperature range 0o C to 70o C. Cozlink RoHS-6 compliant 40G Base QSFP+ Transceivers are the best solutions for cost-effective, power-efficient optical fiber networks.

40G BASE QSFP+ Transceivers ( 5 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 40G Ethernet
Wavelength: 850nm 1270nm~1330nm
Distance: 150m 300m 2km 10km 40km
Interface: LC MPO
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.