Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

ADTRAN 1000BASE SFP Modules are available in 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX, etc. Gigabit Ethernet standard types. The ADTRAN 1000BASE SFP Modules are designed to deliver short range and long range connectivity and can be used independently or in conjunction with copper interfaces. 1000BASE-LX SFP Module from ADTRAN delivers data connectivity up to 5000m over a single mode fibre and comes with LC connector. These accept 1310nm laser transmitter and are RoHS compliant. Similarly, 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX ADTRAN SFP Modules are meant for short range connectivity. 1000BASE-SX ADTRAN module delivers data links up to 500m of length and come with LC connector, these operate at 850nm of wavelength. Cozlink manufactures and supplies 1000BASE SFP Modules that are industry approved and are fully interchangeable with other 1000BASE SFP Modules brands such as Brocade, Juniper, Arista, Finisar, Cisco and many others.


ADTRAN 1000BASE SFP ( 19 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.