Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

ADTRAN XFP Modulesoffer 8Gbps data rate across Fibre Channel applications and 10Gbps data transfer speed across 10Gigabit Ethernet ports and applications. ADTRAN XFP Transceiver modules are of multi-rate type too, where they deliver 9.9 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps of data rate corresponding to input wavelengths ranging between 1530nm  to  1560nmRX/1550nm TX and likewise. Cozlink manufactures and supplies ADTRAN XFP Modules that can be used for single mode and multi-mode fibre connectivity and link lengths extending from 300m to 40km. DWDM ADTRAN XFP Modules are designed for data transfer range of 80km. Multi-mode short range ADTRAN XFP Modules operate at input wavelength of 850nm. Single mode fibre supporting ADTRAN XFP Modules accept input wavelength of 1310nm, come with LC connector and DOM. Cozlink manufactures and supplies XFP Modules interchangeable with other brands such as Dell, HP, CISCO, Huawei, Brocade, Juniper, Finisar and many others.


ADTRAN XFP Modules ( 3 results )

Filter by:
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 10km 40km 80km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.