Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The Agilent GBIC Transceivers, are Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) modules, pluggable transceivers for Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel application. These small modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel in data center, campus, metropolitan area access and ring networks, and storage area networks. Cozlink provides efficient, high performance, reliable and cost effective solution with our own GBIC Transceivers packed with multi-mode fiber and SC connector providing wavelength up to 850 nm and up to 550m to 850m reach. Cozlink also provide 1-3 years warranty and our product is compliant with IEEE 10G Base-SR Requirements. Cozlink’s GBIC Transceivers are compatible and fits well with transceivers from other manufacturer as long as they are industry standard compliant. Cozlink’s GBIC Transceivers can be custom labelled as per your requirements, and are shipped in antistatic bag with pallets on the box. The package includes, a separate box for each transceiver. Cozlink’s GBIC Transceivers are cost effective and reliable solution,They are perfectly compatible with Agilent GBIC Transceivers ,Cozlink has Agilent GBIC Transceivers, SFP Transceivers, SFP+ Transceiver and other Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Optic Pigtails, PLC Splitter.


Agilent GBIC Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.