Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Agilestar SFP CWDM Transceivers, are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fibre connectivity for your networking gear. They connect a single network device to a wide variety of fibre cable distances and types. Meet all quality and cost effective Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers can compatible well with Agilestar SFP CWDM Transceivers.By eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/ devices of various fibre types for network repairs or upgrades Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers, Reduce network equipment inventories. SFPs allow one product the flexibility to expand by speed (Fast Ethernet and 1, 10, or 40 Gigabit), and/or distance (220 m to 80 km).Network upgrades are also made easier because Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers are interchangeable fibre connectors that can adapt to any existing network. For example, by simply replacing the pluggable optical transceiver, a media converter that was originally used in a multimode network can be re-configured to operate over a CWDM network. Cozlink also provide 1-3 years warranty and our product is compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP Multi-Source-Agreement (MSA). Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers are compatible with Agilestar SFP CWDM Transceivers and fits well with transceivers from other manufacturer. The Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers can be used with variety of products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a slot-by-slot basis.Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers can be custom labelled as per your requirements, and are shipped in antistatic bag with pallets on the box. The package includes, a separate box for each transceiver. Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers are cost effective compared with Agilestar SFP CWDM Transceivers.They have the same function and also Cozlink provide other Fiber Patch Cables, Fiber Optic Pigtails, PLC Splitter.


Agilestar SFP CWDM Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.