Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Alcatel 1000BASE ZX Transceivers is a high performance modules which is supporting Multi Rate4.9152Gbps to 10.3125Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fibre. Alcatel 1000BASE ZX Transceivers consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a laser driver and a 1310nm DFB laser. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a Tran’s impedance preamplifier (TIA) and a Limiting Amplifier. Cozlink’s 1000BASE ZX Transceivers meet all quality and cost effective.They can perfectly match with Alcatel brand! Alcatel 1000BASE ZX Transceivers is hot pluggable into   the   20-pin   connector.   The   high-speed electrical interface is based on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module. The optical output of Alcatel 1000BASE ZX Transceivers can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Transmit Fault (Tx_Fault) is provided to indicate that the module transmitter has detected a fault condition related to laser operation or safety. A serial EEPROM in the Alcatel 1000BASE ZX Transceivers allows the user to access transceiver monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire SFP Management Interface.  Cozlink’s 1000BASE ZX Transceivers are compatible with Alcatel 1000BASE ZX Transceivers and fits well with transceivers from other manufacturer like Cisco,Huawei,Alcate Cozlink’s 1000BASE ZX Transceivers can be custom labelled as per your requirements, and are shipped in antistatic bag with pallets on the box. The package includes, a separate box for each transceiver. 


Alcatel 1000BASE ZX Transceivers ( 40 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Package: SFP
Distance: 70km 80km 120km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.