Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Alcatel CWDM SFP Transceivers, are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fibre connectivity for your networking gear. They are a cost effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fibre cable distances and types. Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers can perfectly match with Alcatel CWDM SFP Transceivers.By eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/ devices of various fibre types for network repairs or upgrades Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers, Reduce network equipment inventories. SFPs allow one product the flexibility to expand by speed (Fast Ethernet and 1, 10, or 40 Gigabit), and/or distance (220 m to 80 km).Network upgrades are also made easier because Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers are interchangeable fibre connectors that can adapt to any existing network. For example, by simply replacing the pluggable optical transceiver, a media converter that was originally used in a multimode network can be re-configured to operate over a CWDM network. Cozlink also provide 1-3 years warranty and our product is compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP Multi-Source-Agreement (MSA). Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers are compatible and fits well with transceivers from other manufacturer as long as they are industry standard compliant. The Cozlink’s SFP CWDM Transceivers can be used with variety of products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a slot-by-slot basis.


Alcatel CWDM SFP Transceivers ( 32 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Package: SFP
Wavelength: CWDM 1470nm~1610nm
Distance: 80km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.