Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

QSFP-40G-LR and QSFP-40G-SR transceivers from Cozlink are compatible and interchangeable with Alcatel-Lucent QSFP+ Transceivers. LR type of QSFP+ Transceivers from Alcate-Lucent deliver 40Gbps of data rate over a single mode fibre up to a length of 10km. These transceivers of QSFP+ form factor from Alcatel-Lucent accept input wavelength of 1310nm, and are equipped with Duplex LC connector and Digital Optical Monitoring system. The Alcatel-Lucent QSFP+ Transceivers are low power consuming interconnects operational at industrial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. On the other hand, Alcatel-Lucent QSFP+ Transceivers of SR type are meant for short range data connectivity delivering data rate of 40Gbps up to a length of 100m and 150m respectively on OM3 and OM4 multi-mode fibres. These transceivers operate at input wavelength of 850nm and industrial temperature range of 0 to 70oC. Cozlink QSFP+ Transceivers are made fully interchangeable with other QSFP+ transceiver brands such as Juniper, Finisar, Brocade, Extreme, Dell, Cisco, HP and many more.

Alcatel-Lucent QSFP+ Transceivers ( 3 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.