Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

ALCATEL-LUCENT XFP Modules  are  the 10Gigabit small form pluggable transceivers. The XFP transceiver modules from ALCATEL-LUCENT are used in 10Gbps SONET/SDH, Fibre Channel, 10G Ethernet and related applications, including the DWDM fibre optic networks. XFPModules from ALCATEL-LUCENT are the most compact size and low cost 10G transceivers and offer considerable port density for better data reach and strong connectivity. ALCATEL-LUCENT XFP Modules comply with the XFP multi source agreement. Typical types for XFP including the SR, LR, ER and ZR deliver varying data reaches. XFP SR working distance is 300 meters over an  OM3 10GB multimode optical fibre. The other types work with single mode fibre, XFP LR max distance is 10km, XFP ER data reach extends up to 40km, and XFP ZR max data reach is 80km on SMF. Cozlink XFP Modules are fully interchangeable with other XFP modules such as Finisar, Brocade, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Juniper and many others.


ALCATEL-LUCENT XFP Modules ( 93 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Alcatel-Lucent
Wavelength: DWDM 850nm 1310nm 1550nm
Distance: 300m 10km 40km 60km 80km 120km
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.