Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Arista 7048T-A Transceivers are designed to deliver 1/10GbE uplinks through SFP+ form factors. These hot-swappable Arista 7048T-A Transceivers are suitable for data center upgradations and Gigabit Ethernet port connectivity to optical fiber networks. Cozlink Arista 7048T-A Transceivers are industry approved cost-effective modules that are low-power and operate at power supply less than 5W.Arista 7048T-A Transceivers through an RJ – 45 connector can deliver data reach up to 100 m on cat5, 6, 6a and cat7 copper fibers and other suitable optical fibers. QSFP+ Arista 7048T-A Transceivers are 40GBase-SR transceivers that transmit data up to 100 m of distance over OM3 fiber. There are other types of these transceivers also available, all of which are MSA approved and cover varying data reach.

Arista 7048T-A Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.