How much do you know about Cross-connection Cabinet?

Posted on 2017-11-09 17:07:24 by cozlink.com

With the increasingly fierce competition in the telecommunications market, all operators are stepping up their own cable network construction. Having ..

Network Interface Card – All that you need to know

Posted on 2017-10-31 10:26:26 by cozlink.com

NIC can be expanded to Network Interface Card. It is also popular as Network adapter. This adapter forms a physical link between the networking hardwa..

Passive Optical Network: Things you need to know!

Posted on 2017-10-20 15:29:46 by cozlink.com

FTTH (Fiber to the Home) is revolutionizing the telecommunication industry and a number of applications based on this technology have been rolled out ..

7 Tips For Selecting A Proper Fiber Optic Transceiver

Posted on 2017-10-19 13:46:16 by cozlink.com

By the term "fiber optic transceiver" we actually refer to a device which makes use of fiber optical technology for sending and receiving information...

Active Optical Cables-All that you need to know!

Posted on 2017-10-13 09:24:03 by cozlink.com

Active optical cable is the product that is used with applications delivering higher density and higher broadband. The rapid development in the era of..

OM5 fiber: A Futuristic Data Cabling Solution

Posted on 2017-09-30 09:36:52 by cozlink.com

Data centers of modern times are expected to have higher bandwidth and need to be efficient enough to support high speed application. To meet these de..

The Top 10 Topics of 40G transceivers You Should be Reading

Posted on 2017-09-27 14:17:39 by cozlink.com

40G is gradually taking over the 10G network market as the latter is becoming obsolete due to slow speed and other constraints. So, it is worthwhile t..

100G optical transceivers – The true harbingers of faster data communication

Posted on 2017-09-26 17:07:41 by cozlink.com

100G optical transceivers are the perfect communication solutions for the coming times. It is because the world is becoming increasingly dependent on ..

16 Most Common Questions Of Cisco SFP-10G-SR You Need To Know

Posted on 2017-07-29 16:01:57 by cozlink.com

Communication has been there since the beginning of human race. With the evolution of humans, the technology for communication also evolved.  Soc..

PLC splitter: an essential part of fiber optic technology

Posted on 2017-07-12 18:03:39 by cozlink.com

Introduction To adapt up to current fiber optic system's needs and stringent necessities on its execution, security, wellbeing and measured quali..

The reality of fiber patch cord management

Posted on 2017-07-12 17:56:16 by cozlink.com

IntroductionIn shiny pamphlets and expo shows, fix boards are constantly clean and sharp looking. In the media communications wardrobe, in any case, t..

High Density Fiber Patch Cables for Using in Data Center

Posted on 2017-07-12 17:52:00 by cozlink.com

IntroductionServer farm fiber optical transmission framework necessities on the transfer speed indicate high development incline, while the utilizatio..

100G QSFP28 high speed cable - improve your network

Posted on 2017-07-12 17:42:37 by cozlink.com

With the widespread use of 40G Ethernet, in order to further achieve higher bandwidth and throughput requirements, 100G has become the trend of data t..

Tags: 100G QSFP28

How to distinguish the single-mode and multimode optical modules?

Posted on 2017-07-12 17:32:06 by cozlink.com

We know that optical modules can be divided into single-mode optical modules and multimode optical modules are usually marked on the module. Single mo..

Optical module solution to the H3C S5500-28C-SI switch

Posted on 2017-07-12 17:05:11 by cozlink.com

H3C S5500-28C-SI is a Gigabit Ethernet switch developed by H3C. It has special cluster management functions, multi-service support functions and secur..

Select the right and good pre-terminated trunk cable, so easy!

Posted on 2017-07-12 16:09:28 by cozlink.com

Pre-terminated trunk cables are typically used in the connection of trunk and crossover cabling in the data center. This pre-terminated cable simplifi..

Optical module solution to Huawei S5700-28P-PWR-LI-AC switch

Posted on 2017-07-12 15:08:29 by cozlink.com

The Huawei S5700-28P-PWR-LI-AC switch is a new generation of green, energy-efficient Gigabit Ethernet switches introduced by Huawei that can meet the ..

Optical module solutions to the H3C S5120-SI series switches

Posted on 2017-07-12 14:56:42 by cozlink.com

H3C S5120-SI series switches are widely used in the access layer Gigabit Ethernet switches, with a flexible Gigabit access and intelligent resilience ..

Strategy of replacing the electrode of fiber fusion splicer

Posted on 2017-07-12 14:42:46 by cozlink.com

The electrode is an essential consumable on fiber fusion splicer and needs to be replaced regularly. Therefore, it is necessary to replace the electro..

Guide about buying BIDI optical modules

Posted on 2017-07-11 18:11:32 by cozlink.com

BIDI optical module is a single-fiber bi-directional optical module, the use of WDM technology, launch and receive two different directions of the cen..