Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The Aruba SFP+ Transceivers, module has four slots. Two slots support only 1-Gigabit SFP modules. Two slots support 1-Gigabit SFP of 10 Gigabit SFP+ modules. The four slots are grouped as two pairs, with each pair consisting of one SFP slot and one SFP+ slot. Each pair supports two 1-Gigabit SFP modules or one 10-Gigabit SFP+ module. A 10-Gigabit SFP+ module cannot operate at the same time as the corresponding 1—Gigabit SFP module in the pair. We at Cozlink offers efficient, high performance, reliable and cost effective solution with our own SFP+ Transceivers packed with multimode optical connector providing wavelength up to 1310 nm with Single-Mode-Fibre (SMF) and up to 10Km reach. Cozlink also provide 1-3 years warranty and our product is compliant with IEEE 10G Base-SR Requirements. Our SFP+ Transceivers are compatible with Aruba SFP+ Transceivers and fits well with transceivers from other manufacturer like Cisco,Huawei,Alcatel, Cozlink’s SFP+ Transceivers can be custom labelled as per your requirements, and are shipped in antistatic bag with pallets on the box. The package includes, a separate box for each transceiver. 


Aruba SFP+ Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.