Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Aruba XFP Transceivers are available in two types: XFP-SR and XFP-LR modules. These modules support 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Cabling standards. 10GBASE-SR Aruba XFP Transceivers deliver approx. 30m data links on 62.5 μm core, while reach extends up to 300m on 50 μm core. XFP-LR and XFP-SR Aruba XFP Transceivers come with LC fiber optic connector. XFP-LR module conforming to 10GBASE-LR delivers data connectivity up to 10km on 9 μm core at the input wavelength of 1310nm. Aruba XFP Transceivers are operational at temperature range of 0 to 85 degree Celsius and are MSA approved. These RoHS compliant XFP Transceivers from Cozlink come with duplex SC connector and can be used interchangeably with other XFP Transceivers brands such as Finisar, Juniper, Dell, Cisco, HP, Huawei, Brocade etc that are compatible with Aruba networks.


Aruba XFP Transceivers ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
XFP
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.