Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The Avago 10G SFP+ Modules, offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gbps Ethernet connectivity option for data centre, enterprising wiring closet, and service provider transport application. Compared with existing 10 G XFP, 10 G XFP+ is with smaller form factor, with lower power dissipation, and allows higher port density. Cozlink’s 10 G SFP+ Transceivers support 10 Gbase Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e. Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431, Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM) function, and provide flexibility of interface choice. Cozlink’s 10 G SFP+ Transceivers are compliant with MSA SFF-8472 Requirements. Cozlink’s 10 G SFP+ Transceivers are also compliant with ITU-T G.694.2. Cozlink’s 10 G SFP+ Transceivers are efficient, reliable and cost effective. Cozlink’s 10 G SFP+ Transceivers Modules are compatible with Avago 10G SFP+ Modules and fits well with, transceivers from various manufacturers like Cisco,Avago,Alcate Cozlink’s 10G SFP+ Transceivers can be custom labelled as per your requirements, and are shipped in antistatic bag with pallets on the box. The package includes, a separate box for each transceiver. 

Avago 10G SFP+ Modules ( 7 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: AVAGO
Package: SFP+
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm
Distance: 300m 10km
Interface: LC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.