Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Avago transceiver is required for ATM networks. This transceiver is of SFP type and come with LC connector. The Avago transceiver of sfp type is designed for multi-mode fibers and complies with MSA specifications. The Avago transceiver complies with SONET/SDH and Fast Ethernet protocols and provide physical layer for ATM and other services.  The Avago transceiver works at 1300nm wavelength and provides enhanced connectivity through LC connectors on multi-mode fibers. This transceiver complies with quality standards like SFF-8472, SFF-8074i and is equipped with digital optical monitoring interface that gives real time information about LED bias current, LED average output power and receiver average input power and temperature. Cozlink manufactures and supplies transceiver that can be interchangeably used with other sfp brand such as Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Brocade and many others.


Avago Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.