Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Avaya XFP Transceivers are XFP transceiver modules that deliver 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity across cabling types of 10GBase-SR Ethernet standards. These transceivers are designed for Nortel Passport 8683XLR and promote wired connectivity technology. Avaya XFP Transceivers are plug-in modules that follow 10GbE data link protocol and deliver data connectivity up to a distance of 550m. Cozlink Avaya XFP Transceivers operate at input wavelength of 850nm and come with duplex LC connector. These XFP transceivers compatible with Avaya networking applications operate at commercial temperature range of 0 to 70 degree Celsius. Cozlink XFP Transceivers are fully compliant with industrial quality standards such as RoHS and XFP MSA and are fully interchangeable with other XFP transceiver brands such as Dell, HP, Juniper, Finisar, Brocade, Cisco, Huawei and many others.



Avaya XFP Transceivers ( 5 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand:
Package:
XFP
Data Rate/Application:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.