Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

BiDi LC SFP Module Transceiver optical transceivers utilize innovative wavelength division and packaging technology to transmit and receive optical signals through only one single fibre (single mode or multimode). Our BiDi LC SFP Module Transceiver also comply with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). SC connector interface is also available upon special request.  The deployment of BiDi LC SFP Module Transceiver instantly doubles the bandwidth capacity of the existing optical fibre infrastructure. Meet all quality and cost effective Cozlink’s BiDi LC SFP Module Transceiver. Cozlink’s BiDi LC SFP Module Transceiver Features:

•One single fibre cable to transmit and receive simultaneously

• Single Mode or Multimode fibre applications

•Up to 80 km for 1.25 and 2.5 Gb/s, and 120 km for 155 Mb/s

•1310/1550, 1310/1490, and 1510/1570 nm matching pair

•Single LC connector, Z-axis hot pluggable package

•AC coupling LVPECL differential I/O, TTL signal detect

•RoHS, TUV, UL, Class 1 laser 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Cozlink’s BiDi LC SFP Module Transceiver Applications:

•FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fibre Channel

•High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects

•Data Communication for SAN and LAN

•Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect

•Industrial control links and media converters

Cozlink’s BiDi LC SFP Module Transceiver are efficient, high-performance, reliable and cost effective solution, which also comes with 1-3 years of manufacturer warranty. Cozlink’s BiDi LC SFP Module Transceiver are compatible and fits well with, transceivers from various manufacturers, as long as they are industry standard compliant.


Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.