Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

BiDi SFP Module Transceiver optical transceivers utilize innovative wavelength division and packaging technology to transmit and receive optical signals through only one single fibre (single mode or multimode). We at Cozlink offers efficient, high performance, reliable and cost effective solution with our own BiDI SFP Multimode Transceivers. Cozlink’s BiDI SFP Multimode Transceivers complies with Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). SC connector interface is also available upon special request.  Cozlink’s BiDI SFP Multimode Transceivers Features:

•One single fibre cable to transmit and receive simultaneously

• Multimode fibre applications

•Up to 80 km for 1.25 and 2.5 Gb/s, and 120 km for 155 Mb/s

•1310/1550, 1310/1490, and 1510/1570 nm matching pair

•Single LC connector, Z-axis hot pluggable package

•AC coupling LVPECL differential I/O, TTL signal detect

•RoHS, TUV, UL, Class 1 laser 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

Cozlink’s BiDI SFP Multimode Transceivers Applications:

•FTTH, FTTX, ATM/SONET, SDH, Ethernet, Fibre Channel

•High speed I/O bus extension, systems interconnects

•Data Communication for SAN and LAN

•Routers and switches, computer cluster cross-connect

•Industrial control links and media converters

Cozlink’s BiDI SFP Multimode Transceivers are efficient, reliable and cost effective solution, which also comes with 1-3 years of manufacturer warranty. Cozlink’s BiDI SFP Multimode Transceivers are compatible and fits well with, transceivers from various manufacturers, as long as they are industry standard compliant.

Bidi SFP Multimode Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.