Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The industry standard BiDI SFP SC Transceivers, also known as Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot interchangeable I/O device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port. BiDI SFP SC Transceivers are used in variety of application including but not limited to, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Interface between Switches, and Router/Server Interface.The BiDI SFP SC Transceivers operates on standard single-mode fibre-optic link spans of up to 40 km in length. It consists of DFB laser transmitter, PIN photodiode integrated with trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. The BiDI SFP SC Transceivers can be used with variety of Cozlink products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a slot-by-slot basis.We at Cozlink offers efficient, high performance, reliable and cost effective solution with our own BiDI SFP SC Transceivers packed Class-I Laser Safety Requirements and provides 1-3 years of warranty. Cozlink’s BiDI SFP SC Transceivers are also compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.Cozlink’s BiDI SFP SC Transceivers are efficient, reliable and cost effective. Cozlink’s BiDI SFP SC Transceivers are compatible and fits well with, transceivers from various manufacturers, as long as they are industry standard compliant.


Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.