Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

BROCADE CWDM SFP Modules are high performance transceiver modules operational between 1270~1610nm of wavelength. These CWDM SFP Modules from BROCAD are equipped with EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver. These BROCADE CWDM SFP Modules provide superior performance for Ethernet applications. The BROCADE compatible CWDM SFP Modules deliver data connectivity at up to 80km of distance. Cozlink manufactures and supplies CWDM SFP Modules that come with digital diagnostics functions available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Cozlink BROCADE CWDM SFP Modules are hot-pluggable and used for easy optical port upgrades compatible with BROCADE ports. TheCWDM SFP Modules from Cozlink are MSA and RoHS approved and can be used interchangeably with other CWDM SFP module producing brands such as Finisar, Juniper, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Prolabs and many others.


BROCADE CWDM SFP Modules ( 2 results )

Filter by:
Wavelength:
Distance:
Interface:
LC
Fiber Mode:
Fiber Count:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.