Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Brocade DWDM Transceivers deliver data links across 80km of distance and deliver 10GbE connectivity between Brocade Ethernet switches, routers and other networking hardware with optical fiber networks. Brocade DWDM Transceivers are hot-swappable, low power consuming Ethernet optical fibers that support high speed connectivity on multi-mode fibers at the rate of 10.3Gbps. These transceivers comply with MSA, SFF-8431 and 8432 and are equipped with duplex LC connector. Brocade DWDM transceivers operate at 1528nm to 1568nm of input wavelength and are operational at −5°C to 70°C. These high speed Brocade DWDM Transceivers from Cozlink are fully compatible and interchangeable with other SFP transceivers such as Finisar, Dell, HP, Cisco, Huawei, Juniper, Prolabs and many others.

Brocade DWDM Transceivers ( 17 results )

Filter by:
Compatible Brand: Brocade
Package: XFP XENPAK
Data Rate/Application: 10G Ethernet/SDH/SONET/Fiber Channel
Wavelength: DWDM
Distance: 60km 80km
Interface: LC SC
Fiber Mode: Single-Mode
Fiber Count: Dual Fiber
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2016 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.