Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink buried fiber optic cable is available in 6 strand, 12 strand, 24 strand and 48 strand varieties. The buried fiber optic cable is single-jacket cables designed for direct-burial applications. The loose tube design of buried fiber optic cable makes it suitable for stable and highly reliable transmissions parameters useful for data, video, and other graphic applications. Since buried fiber optic cable makes use of multi-mode fiber, it finds its best application in short range networks like those used within a building or a campus.

Cozlink buried fiber optic cable delivers data rate of 100 Mbit/s for distances up to 2 km (100BASE-FX), 1 Gbit/s to 220–550 m (1000BASE-SX), and 10 Gbit/s to 300 m (10GBASE-SR). Complied standards are RoHS, TIA-598C and various others.

Buried fiber optic cable ( 4 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.