Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cisco Catalyst 2960 Series Switches support a wide range of SFP transceivers including 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-BX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-ZX, 1000BASE-T, coarse wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM), 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX10, and 100BASE-BX. Cozlink manufactures and supplies all these Catalyst 2960 Transceivers that are compatible with  IEEE 802.1x standard and are RoHS approved. These class 1 laser safe products are designed to deliver data links in range of 550m to 70 km and support single mode and multimode fibers. Cozlink Catalyst 2960 Transceivers operate at input wavelength of 850nm to 1710nm and are operational at industrial temperature range, Cozlink SFP transceivers are fully interchangeable with other Catalyst 2960 Transceivers such as Finisar, Cisco, Brocade, Huawei, HP, DELL, Juniper, Prolabs, Quagwire and many others.


Catalyst 2960 Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.