Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

Cozlink SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX standard interconnect is made compatible with Catalyst 2960G Transceivers. The Cozlink 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 2960 series switches. The SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) networks. Catalyst 2960G Transceivers offer investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future. These high speed Catalyst 2960G Transceivers comply with RoHS and MSA standards and are fully interchangeable with other SFP transceiver brands such as HP, DELL, Cisco, Huawei, Finisar, Juniper, Arista, Fortinet and many more.


Catalyst 2960G Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.