Customer Service: +0086-755-21613334
0

Cart

Your shopping cart is empty!

The copper module of Catalyst 6509 switches support RJ-45 connectors and provides operational distance of up to 100m over Category 6, 6A, and 7 type cabling. The fiber modules support pluggable Catalyst 6509 Transceivers and provide operational distances of up to 80 km over single-mode fiber and 300m over multimode fiber. Cozlink produces Catalyst 6509 Transceivers that are fully compatible with other SFP Transceivers such as Finisar, brocade, HP, DELL, Cisco, Huawei, Juniper and many more. Catalyst 6509 Transceivers from Cozlink are pluggable optics that is meant for small and long range connectivity. These transceivers deliver wired connectivity and accept input wavelengths of 850 nm to 1710 nm on multi mode and single mode fibers respectively. Cozlink produces Catalyst 6509 Transceivers that comply with RoHS and MSA standards.

Catalyst 6509 Transceivers ( 0 results )

Filter by:
?

Enter the brand and model of the optical module you want to find.

Copyright © 2017 Cozlink.com All Rights Reserved.